Mexico

A Tourist Visa or Business Visa is NOT required for citizens of the United States for a stay up to 180 days.

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Mexico, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Mexico.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Mexico, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Mexico.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Let us Help

We offer U.S. citizens with expedited passport services, including new passport applications and passport renewals!

Embassy Information

http://www.embassyofmexico.org

Questions? Need Assistance?

Call us at 703-418-0800

Copyright © 2018 Atlas Visa Services, Inc.