Argentina

A United States citizen can enter Argentina without a visa for a stay of up to 90 days.

Gather, complete, and submit the requirements below.

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Argentina, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Argentina. Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • Proof of sufficient funds for the duration of your stay.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Argentina, with at least one blank passport page available for Argentina entry stamp. Amendment pages in the back of the passport are not suitable for stamps.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.
  • Proof of sufficient funds for the duration of your stay.

Instructions

Please send the passport(s) and all completed requirements to the address below:

Atlas Visa Services, Inc.
1751 Clarendon Blvd
Arlington, VA 22209

Other Information

FedEx Options

  • $29.50 Fed Ex Letter (Not Including AL +HI – USA ONLY)
  • $75.00 Fed Ex Envelope (First Overnight – Overweight package)
  • $48.50 Fed Ex (Saturday Delivery – USA ONLY)

Embassy Information

http://www.eeeuu.mrecic.gov.ar/en

Questions? Need Assistance?

Call us at 703-418-0800

Copyright © 2018 Atlas Visa Services, Inc.