Colombia

Tourist Visa for American Citizens not required for a stay up to 90 days.

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Colombia, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Colombia.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Business Visa Requirements

  • NOTE: Business visa is required but has to be done in person by the applicant at the nearest Embassy or Consulate of Colombia.
  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Colombia, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Colombia.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Let us Help

We offer U.S. citizens with expedited passport services, including new passport applications and passport renewals!

Embassy Information

http://www.colombiaemb.org

Questions? Need Assistance?

Call us at 703-418-0800

Copyright © 2018 Atlas Visa Services, Inc.