Equatorial Guinea

A Tourist Visa or Business Visa is NOT required for citizens of the United States for a stay up to 90 days.

For Non US Citizens, please view "Visa Requirements" tab located under the "Visa Application" tab at the middle of this page.

Gather, complete, and submit the requirements below.

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Equatorial Guinea, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Equatorial Guinea.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Equatorial Guinea, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Equatorial Guinea.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip tickets or confirmed itinerary.

 

Let us Help

We offer U.S. citizens with expedited passport services, including new passport applications and passport renewals!

Embassy Information

http://egembassydc.com/

Questions? Need Assistance?

Call us at 703-418-0800

Copyright © 2018 Atlas Visa Services, Inc.