Italy

A Tourist Visa or Business Visa is NOT required for citizens of the United States for a stay up to 90 days.

Tourist Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Italy, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Italy.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip airline tickets.

Business Visa Requirements

  • Original, signed U. S. Passport with at least 6 months of remaining validity beyond stay in Italy, with adequate unused visa pages to allow for entry and exit stamps upon arrival and departure from Italy.  Note* Amendment pages in the back of your passport are NOT to be used for entry and exit stamps or visa issuance.
  • Itinerary. Copy of round trip airline tickets.

Let us Help

We offer U.S. citizens with expedited passport services, including new passport applications and passport renewals!

Questions? Need Assistance?

Call us at 703-418-0800

Copyright © 2018 Atlas Visa Services, Inc.